Wednesday, May 26, 2010

Exam Week

I haven't blogged in a while ! The last few blogs have been mostly picture spamming too.
I'll warn you now. This will be LONG. (I think)


Meh, nothing much. lolol

This actually balanced


Well, I finally finished playing River Flows in You hahahha. That only took like... forever? I've been looking for a new acoustic piano to play with too. I''m really liking the Yamaha U-series (that's what Iwillbot uses) x) There's a yamaha U1 at school and I go the music rooms every week just to play on it, i love the sound! Currently learning Love Story by Taylor Swift. (Y)
 Yamaha U1 and U3


Heh, and like last week-ish. Someone's Formspring was spammed with insults and whatnot, a common occurrence I believe. Obviously, it wasn't common with this person. Well anyway, someone was spamming this person's formspring and the way they answered it was really fucking egotistic and a general dick, and obviously directed towards me. If you're wondering "why are you on that formspring anyway, a little sus?" then I can safely say that a friend of mine linked me to the page to view the comments. They really lacked logic in their argument, and was 100% sure it was me. One of her points was that, if I stopped posting then it's me; and if I didn't stop then it's also me. How the heck do you get around that..?

They claimed that "why do I care so much if I don't care about her anymore"
Simple... if someone you don't even know, never met before, let alone "care about" started insulting you, saying hurtful things, would you care? Yes. Yes you would. I'm not the type of person that sits here and lets people say shit about me. I do something about it.

Oh yeah, you know what else is funny. I actually posted using my user info afterwards and they didn't answer it. Why not? Eh? If they were so sure it was me before, then why did they answer those questions, yet delete the ones I actually posted.

What a bitch.


So, I listened to my ANGRY music, rawrawrawr. Metal. Specially, death metal. I used to LOVE metal, it's my favourite genre, but I've been listening to John Mayer, acoustic-y songs and alternative rock. I don't know why I stopped listening to metal, it's the greatest thing in the world.


De Paoli

Our beloved Principal at Penrith High is leaving and moving on to a different position in our educational system. She's a great principal! We're all gonna miss her, we had a surprise assembly with years 10, 11 and 12. It was great, the music was really good and the speeches were funny and well-written.
Video by Sean Wilson:!/video/video.php?v=1378013224684
Farewell Mrs De Paoli

Well, I'm back to my massive spamming of pictures of aircraft on and Great websites, love them. The best photos of aircraft across the net, and started youtubing more videos about the new Boeing/Airbus aircraft and engines.

Boeing 787


So... Himmat gave me his external hard-drive so that I may copy Big Bang Theory onto my computer, and wow, it is the best TV show ever, excluding How I Met Your Mother of course :) I love Sheldon! He's like at Barney's level of awesomeness I think... HIMYM Season finale was yesterday and that was such a good episode, but I wanted to know more about the mother! I can't last 6 months or whatever of no HIMYM :(


I finished my physics exam today, everyone was complaining that it was "VERY EXTREMELY ASSRAPE HARD". I don't agree, it was hard... but not THAT hard, gosh. Complaining won't do you much. I've had tob for the past 2-3 weeks and the only part of the exam that he helped me with was the last question. That's it... the rest was learnt from Nemeth and my trusty tome of a textbook. I had English on Monday and well, you can't really call an english exam hard... It's english... =/

English, Physics, PDHPe, Mathematics, Chemistry, Engineering

Wellzy's house

So we walked to Wellzy's house after the exams and just chilled there, talking, eating, gaming and such. His pet budgie... it's... insane... it's crazy, it's hyperactive! Took 4 of us 15 minutes to try and get it back into it's cage. One of the best quotes, we were trying to corner the bird and then it just flew up and away then John goes... "Oh, I forgot it had wings."

It's EVIL!


My dad's niece came over and dropped off her new beagle for us to keep for a week! Our whole family are dog people so it's gonna be awesome! It's so cute :)

 Bubs :)


So, I've been thinking about my friendship with a certain girl, and that I may be developing feelings for her. There are signs that point to it, but I'm not sure myself. We'll see.

Yeah... No picture here.

Denied (Sonic Syndicate)

Saturday, May 15, 2010


I've been planning to blog all week but I really don't feel like typing that much =/

So... I'll spam you with pictures and write a little caption about them.

Failing in Chemistry

Cutest Kitten EVER.
Found it on mother's day on my grandma's fence.

It's a dog! Lol nah, It's actually the chemical formula for Ethanol.
2 Carbon, 1 Oxygen, 6 Hydrogen
I personally think the picture looks pretty cool so that's why I uploaded it lol.

It's nothing, but Daniel drew blood with a playing card. LOL

I've been going through some plane photos because I haven't in such a long time and found so many pro ones.
This is my favourite one.

Click the link for a higher quality picture :)
A Boeing 777 waiting behind a 737. Look at the engines of the 777 then the fuselage of the 737.

Mood swings.

Saturday, May 8, 2010


Gah, I was sick the first day but I managed to get the energy to get up and go today. I can't freaken miss athletics :( It's too fun. I need a break too, a break from school, break from home, just spend some time with the group.

You know what's crazy? Leon is 175cm tall... and for high jump, he jumped 175cm. HOLY crap, i'm like 167cm... He can jump over me EASILY. What a crazy biatch.

This isn't 175cm, it's like 165 or something.

But... seriously, the whole school was waiting for the 16s 100m finals. It's like the event EVERYONE watches.. Has all the fast runners: Sachin, Leon, Daniel, Vijhai, Tamzid, Micah, David, Random, Jake. (left to right)

Hmm.. In year 7-9, daniel won it. year 10, tamzid won, leon second. The others are usually close, but still, they never win. 

Photo Montage

I believe it was...
  1. Micah
  2. Tamzid
  3. Daniel
  4. Leon
  5. Vijhai (but he hurt his leg)
the others aren't so important :P It's always been between daniel, leon and tamzid. Nobody really expected Micah to win. NOBODY. It was like a "holy shite" moment. I believe he ran around 11.5 seconds?

Ordered pizza with the table group (H)
Yummy yummy.

Hmm, after the carnival finished, we (OPG and some others) just stayed at the playground playing GROUNDERS. WOOOOH!
:D fucking funniest shit LOL.

We then went to hungry jacks, SAW A FIGHT WITH TWO ST DOM KIDS ON THE WAY. It was a pussy fight anyway hahaha. I swear they were bitch-slapping each other. Tried recording it, but there were too many cars in between, all you hear is daniel screaming "LEFT HOOK, QUICK, SPINNING BACK HEEL KICK" etc. bhahaha.

Bummed at hungry jacccccccks. Talking about random crap hahahaha.

walked to kingswood, micah, tamzid and leon all had cups of ice and straws, and kept blowing them at us. some hurt like HELL. Fah.

Trained home. the end. kthxbai.



Tuesday, May 4, 2010

More... Emotional? Maybe..

I loved today's episode of How I Met Your Mother. "Twin Beds"
Awesome episode, laughed so much! It was a pretty deep and meaningful episode too, which is good every now and then. Loads of things happened that I never would have expected.

Rainbow today :)
I also enjoyed today at school! Laughed so much! Watched HIMYM with Thanjon in math! It's his 17th birthday, he's so freaken old. Well, his arm is dead now. HEHEHE. 8D

Chemistry with Wellzy and Ranga, fah, they annoyed the living shit out of me T_T

Feezikz, had a prac, that was boring :(

Engineering, HALO'D the whole entire period :D. Owned EVERYONE. HHHEHEHEHEHE. >D

Fah, i love murray! Today... he bought a chicken burger.. and a muffin. I bought chocolate milk, and a chocolate from porky. Murray stuffed his muffin into the burger, and then ben poured his orange juice and i poured my chocolate milk and broke off some chocolate into it and he ATE THE WHOLE BURGER. OH MY. D:

Meh, it's getting late and I haven't really done much work, so screw the emotionally stuff. Bye bye.
Maybe in the next one or something. During the weekend? *Shrug*

Ben getting stuffed down a drain (Y) 


Monday, May 3, 2010

Martial Arts

It's been a VERY long time since I've posted about martial arts hasn't it? Too long, especially considering my passion and obsessive-ness.


ANYWAY. I had my first Muay Thai lesson at the new place today, at No Contest Academy.

I've never gone through a Muay Thai lesson on my blogspot, so I shall!

Alright, it only goes for one hour.. I'll just go through what I did tonight. It doesn't vary THAT much.

  • 4 Minutes Skipping
  • 20 Push ups
  • 3 Minutes skipping
  • 15 Push ups
  • 2 Minutes skipping
  • 10 Pushups 
  • 1 Minute Drink Break >.>
  • Practicing Low Kicks and Mid-Level Kicks on Bags
  • Practicing Push Kicks on Bags
  • 1 Minute Drink Break <.<
  • Parrying Kicks, Catching Kicks etc
  • Combinations with Focus Mitts
  • 20/15/10. (20 pushups, 20 situps, 20 jumping squats; 15 pushups, 15 situps; 15 jumping squats and so on and so forth. Did I mention they count SO quickly) T_T

I'm in a lot of pain :(

This is a fairly short post. Looking forward to GROUNDERS and Athletics Carnival at the end of this week. They get better every year :D

6/10 (minus 1.5 because of how much training hurt tonight, first one back since last week of Term 1)