Friday, July 29, 2011


Good prevening.
Listen to Skyscraper - Demi Lovato.
I rather like this song.

I'm feeling so sore. D:
My parents are leaving for Hawaii tomorrow for a week!
I have my trials soon, I just need to make sure I study a lot...

Have a lovely weekend.

Hold on.

Thursday, July 28, 2011

Zoo Humans

Good evening.
So... society is pathetic.

The “zoo” is a modern, global and growing phenomenon generated by the powerful combination of social conventions, technological environment and commercial pressures. Increasingly disconnected from the natural world and their true nature, zoo humans are suffering physically, mentally and spiritually.

Are you experiencing chronic pains, are you overweight, do you often feel depressed or do you suffer from frequent illnesses and general lack of vitality?

These symptoms indicate that you are experiencing the zoo human syndrome. Modern society conditions us to think that this is normal and unavoidable.

We don’t think so. Our true nature is to be strong, healthy, happy and free.

It is called MovNat.

Explore Your True Nature.

Tuesday, July 26, 2011


“Some things just have to be left unresolved, unfinished. No hard feelings, no fond ones either.”


It was a lie.

Monday, July 25, 2011



If only things were normal. That was it.
I don't like thinking, because my mind automatically goes to the good times. But you see, it is usually overpowered by all the bad.
The thing I hate the most, is that all the bad could have been prevented, but it's too late.

There's something about the shiny cloud on the right, and the dark one on the left I like.
I don't see to remember my dreams anymore, I'd like to sleep for a while, thanks.

We're smiling but we're close to tears.

Sunday, July 24, 2011

Cranking The Sirens


Underneath the surface he's bound to be back for more
Keep your eye on the trigger man
His hands are shaky, trying to find the score
Well, I see you have another friend
to drag down the hall
Watch him bleed on this freakshow Monday
Watch him crank the sirens tearing up his soul

And there it goes he's so close to a remedy
A painful host of his time
And he'll never show to the world
how his life's supposed to be
Drenched by the dark in his mind

Now there's nothing but silence surrounding him
Providing the contents of his unique
Misanthropical friend. Well (won't you tell)
If there's ever gonna be a state for your well-hidden art
Watch him breed on this freakshow Monday
Watch him crank the sirens tearing up his soul

He believes in silence
He believes that this is the end
He can't hear the sirens cause
silence is the greatest sleep of them all.


4 / 10
You! Happy, happy. Just be happy.

Saturday, July 23, 2011


Good evening.

I think I have finally decided on what I'd like to do when I'm in university.
I woke up late today, did some work, ate and had a look at uni courses again.
I now have a goal, so I'll really need to cram if I want to get there.
I want to be anti-social !
and apparently I also need to relax...

I think, as a result of some events, I'm losing some things. I don't know whether that's good or bad?
Hope it's all good though, everything.


Friday, July 22, 2011


Good evening everyone!
I hope you have all had a lovely week! First week back from the holidays and I must say, it wasn't that bad!
On tuesday, I don't really remember, but I'm pretty sure, I was tired haha.

Ummm, wednesday... school was normal but afterwards, I did some tree-climbing and Movnat with Sid at Parra park, then we went to Burwood where I met up with Bri and we all ate together. :) Sid had to go tutoring so we just sat and talked in a playground for a bit then walked to strathfield station and I headed home! Oh, I also killed my leg but Sid bandaged it up! Cheers bud.

Thursday, I went to career's market... that was good! I bought some paracord off fletcher and made a nice sling for my bottle :)

Today, normal day really... :S

I've been exercising a lot, and I'm back to my strict diet plan and all D:
No more binging, holidays was enough!

Have nice day.


Monday, July 18, 2011


Good evening, and I have finally finished my challenge of blogging everyday of the holidays :D
Today, I went out with my parents to Cabramatta to have Yum Cha at Vinh Phat.
Love that restaurant, it's so yummy! I also wore my vibrams, I seriously love them a bit too much..
It makes running fun..
I bumped into my cousin Brian while there!

Uhh, had a good work-out when I got home, and I've also been replaced I think ^_^"
Oh well.
I be helping people too, like always...

School, tomorrow! EEEEEEKKK.
I hope you all have had the loveliest holidays :)

No Control.

Sunday, July 17, 2011

Soft Serve

Good evening.
I have blogged every day so far these holidays, achievement unlocked!
I obviously won't miss tomorrow's one unless my internet dies, WHICH IT WON'T.
So, I went out today to do work! I saw Pearl... but I didn't talk to her, she's scary, and short.
I hope she doesn't read this. :D
My friend saw someone that looked like Tom Felton but I missed out. D:
I also had like a months worth of McDonald's french fries, so very unhealthy :(
My calves are absolutely screwed because of my run yesterday, but I love the new shoes. :D
I have used a lot of emotes in this post...


Saturday, July 16, 2011

Mouvement Naturel

Good evening fellas.
Today, I woke up rather late. I don't remember the time, but it was probably not so good for me..
I ate, and went for a run in my new vibrams :D
I ran with my brother and ripped him up, oh yeah. Got home ages before him. Ego +1 I think...
I also ate a lot, like... a lot.

Holidays are almost over, noooooo !
Top = Thanjon's new Vibram FiveFingers KSO
Bottom = My new Vibram FiveFingers KSO Trek


Friday, July 15, 2011

Blood To Bleed

Good afternoon.
Today shall consist of studying, piano and exercise.
Holidays are almost over, hope you've all had a wonderful holidays.

Egoism dictates human relation, in a world where fashion outshines morality.


Thursday, July 14, 2011


Today was a normal day, it started wonderfully; but ended shit.
I thought and I did work!
I went to tutoring, like always.
I am upset, I don't see the appeal.


Wednesday, July 13, 2011

Like A Knife


Yesterday, I ended up going with Sid to meet Bri and her friend, Kerry. We went to the Parra park playground for a bit, then had dinner.
I watched Harry Potter today with Lisa, Devina and Jimmy.
It was a good film, I liked it. My chest started hurting, but it was just wind pains.
I slept over, and woke up at 3pm. I went home, and here I am.
Now, if you will excuse me, I need to do something.

It's all a blur.

2 / 10
You wanted me to stop.

Tuesday, July 12, 2011

Love Is A Verb

Good afternoon.
I am currently at Blacktown Library with Sid writing this post up because I said I'd post every day of the holidays.
My blazer arrived and I'll be wearing that today, for Harry Potter, wooh!
I woke at around 10:30am today, and then went to blacktown to chill with Sid. We walked, talked, ate and that's basically it.
I shall now attempt to predict the rest of the day. Hello stalkers! Jokes, I don't have any.
I think we're gonna go to play-time soon or something, and go to Max Brenner?
Gonna go to Parramatta to see Bri, have dinner, head back to Blacktown with Sid, chill again then head to the city to meet Jimmy, Lisa and Devina. I should probably have some coffee or something to keep me awake later.
We'll watch Harry Potter at midnight :D

No pictures, so here's a video.


Monday, July 11, 2011


Message Faux
Good evening.
Today was a normal day. I'm rather tired too. That's all.

Things Change. Not necessarily for the best.

Sunday, July 10, 2011

Secret Valentine

Bonsoir tout le monde. Tout ira bien.

Today, I woke up at around 1 and had some bacon, eggs and kransky with some bread. The rest of the day consisted of me youtubing (piano stuff), playing piano and discussing engineering (splitting up into groups). I had intense coca-cola cravings earlier and I downed the can in one go, I have never done that before.. I also had a nice food discussion with Nigel!

My friend Sid also went on a hike, he uploaded lots of photos, if you're friends with him on Facebook, seriously, have a look at the album, it looks nice. I'm sure he loved the experience. The photos can be found here. I'll post my favourite one below.
Listen to Last Kiss - Taylor Swift (covered by boyce avenue).
Click and read the final paragraph please, it is important and may apply to you. Thanks.
I like Tumblr now. 
Au revoir, avoir une belle nuit.

Complications, complications.

Saturday, July 9, 2011

Dead Memories

Stop it.

Good evening.
Late night phone calls again. I'm not used to it, oh well.
Woke up around ten today, and went to Parramatta to see Sylvia.
sweetness, little kid magnet, blindness, the big building, "no no no no guy", park, flying foxes, pasta in noodle soup, furry grass and wonderful weather basically sums it up. It was a good day. :)

Holidays are flying hey? Hope everybody is going well. :)
Time for work!

Bracing Oneself.

Friday, July 8, 2011


Good afternoon everybody.

I like early morning / late night phone calls. I ended up waking up around 1pm today, I would have woken up later but I was half awake then I was like, "David Choi! New music video for By My Side!!", so I quickly grabbed my phone and searched for it, I really like that song. He's such a good singer.

I haven't really done much today; eat, talk, youtube and some engineering.
It's probably gonna be like that for the rest of the day.

Anyway, I hope you've all been having a wonderful holidays. :)
Picture of my re-organised desk!
Yes, this is re-organised, you should have seen it before!
... I should have taken a before photo hey? D:


Thursday, July 7, 2011


Hi. *Thanjon's voice*

Today was uneventful. I slept in, had lunch then went to tutoring.
All in all, a normal day.
Study at night, and .. yeah.

I'm considering optometry at university! A bachelor of science and then I'll choose my majors, looking at medicinal chemistry or something to do with vision. Minor in aviation :D
btw, sylvia's really cool


Wednesday, July 6, 2011


Yesterday night, I was panicking a lot about the HSC and the future basically, I'm quite calm now.
Need to buckle down and do work! Four more months of hard work and I'm done.

Today, I went to Parramatta to see Lisa. It was all over the place, but it was good to see her, like always.
I don't know what's wrong, but there just is.

Better You.

Tuesday, July 5, 2011

Lisa Is A Sexy Muffin

Good afternoon!
Hello guys, I am sorry that I didn't post yesterday, oops.

Yesterday, I went to the dentist with my dad, had lunch and then we went grocery shopping afterwards. My mum is also sick, I hope she gets better soon.

Anyway, today, I woke up at 1pm and I have finally finished cleaning my room and desk, it took forever but I'm happy now. I hope I can work more efficiently now! :) I will now try to plan out my work for the holidays and study :)

Blood to Bleed

Monday, July 4, 2011


A prose.
The things you do, they make me rattle.
I'm like a soldier going into battle.
One must prepare themselves for pain, in order to avoid it.
Just don't cry.
One must, build defences in order to save themselves.
I'd probably go crazy if I didn't try.
Well, I will if it does anyway, but to a certain lesser extent I suppose.
Anything to stop the pain; walls, people, brick or cement.
It's pessimistic, but it's better than the disappointment.
You know what...? If you can, so can I.
I don't want to be hurt.
Maybe i'll just turn a blind eye.
I suppose that's impossible, but I want to minimise it.
It won't phase me.
I don't want to go crazy.
I don't want to get angry.
I don't want to be stubborn.
I don't want to destroy everything.
I don't want to lose it all.
I fear I will once I fall.

A photo goes here.


Sunday, July 3, 2011

Stay Close, Don't Go.

Good evening.
Today, I went to Engage at St John's Parramatta for these people:
Thomas Chan, Steven Huang, Hong Liang, Sophia Poon, Benjamin Shao, Tony Tan and Jessica Zeng.
Congratulations! It was good to see all of you again :)
Engage was just as I had remembered it, with the extra baptisms of course; followed by a luncheon afterwards for celebration.

After the service, I walked around with Briseida for a bit, then her friend joined us; and we went to a music store and all had coffee afterwards.

Ever since I've gotten home, I have been re-arranging my room. I got a new wardrobe, and I have just finished sorting everything into their sections. I also ordered my blazer from ASOS, and I plan to look at more things to order later. I rarely shop.

Anyway, after this post, I'm going to re-organise the rest of my room and then my study table.
Au revoir, I hope you've all had a lovely day.
lisa is sexy :D

Blood to Bleed

Saturday, July 2, 2011

Brink of Destruction

I forgot! Happy birthday to my friend Siddharth, it was his 17th birthday on the 29th of June :)
That was a good day! Binged, movnat, chilled and such.

First day of the holidays today. I went to see Lisa.
Happy EOFYS! It was a good day, I think.
I missed that girl...

Short posts, because I'll be blogging everyday >___<
Au Revoir!
Have a lovely holidays everybody.


Friday, July 1, 2011


Good evening.
I've had a constant headache since Saturday.

You have really pushed me to the edge, and I don't know why.
Even though, it hurts, rather, a lot; I don't care.
I'm not going away, until, well, it's over.

So, right now, I'm home alone and I've been screaming along to my music, my throat is goooone.
My ribcage is currently vibrating, lol.
I am going to try and blog every day these holidays, look forward to that :)